Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias tournament for the age group.
   
16U BOYS RIAS 56 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Butts County Leisure Services
Butts County DLS - Hayes
0Y219-01RB16-0082   John Hayes
 A2 Lamar Co. Parks and Rec
LC Warriors
0Y222-01RB16-0211   Travis Akins
 A3 Sacred Heart Recreational Club
Sacred Heart United 2003
0Y211-01RB16-0010   Martin Da Fieno
 A4 ARPD Recreational Soccer
Alpharetta FC
0Y105-02RB16-1751   Roarke Donnelly
 A5 Georgia Rush Rec
Rush Rowdies-U16B
0Y218-02RB16-1286   Adam Tice
 A6 LSA Recreational
LSA Barcelona U16B - Coach Ramirez
0Y188-01RB16-0035   Lucio Ramirez
 A7 LSA Recreational
LSA Vipers U16B - Coach Villafranco
0Y188-01RB16-0172   Eduardo Villafranco
 A8 LSA Recreational
LSA Atletico U16B - Coach Nash
0Y188-01RB16-1382   Pamela Nash
 A9 LSA Recreational
LSA Silverbacks U16B - Coach Kijanski
0Y188-01RB16-0041   Ian Kijanski
 A10 Decatur-DeKalb YMCA Soccer Club
DDYSC - Freeland
0Y159-01RB16-6038   Scott Freeland
 A11 Lazers Recreation
LSC Black
0Y204-03RB16-0005   Matthew Pearce
 A12 Lazers Recreation
LSC Gray
0Y204-03RB16-0006   Matthew Pearce
 A13 Lazers Recreation
LSC Red
0Y204-03RB16-0007   Matthew Pearce
 A14 Inter Atlanta FC Blues
IAFC 16U Coed Willis/Coombs/Connell
0Y113-02RB16-1339   Dave Willis
 A15 GSA South Recreation
GSA South Recreation - 16U B Curtis
0Y174-10RB16-0003   William Curtis
 A16 Recreational Club of CGSA (Warner Robins)
CGSAWR Fire
0Y144-01RB16-9180   Don Clough
 A17 HCSA Recreational
HCSA Easterwood - BRU16
0Y179-01RB16-0008   Jerry Easterwood
 A18 HCSA Recreational
HCSA Vickers - BRU16
0Y179-01RB16-0009   Charisse Vickers
 A19 SSA Paulding Rec
SSA Paulding 16ub Paris FC
0Y160-63RB16-0005   Patrick Guyon De Chemilly
 A20 SSA Paulding Rec
SSA Paulding 16ub Wolfpack United
0Y160-63RB16-0006   Curt Golden
 A21 Columbus Youth Soccer Club
Columbus Vikings
0Y154-01RB16-1510   Paul Watson
 A23 SSA Kennesaw Rec
SSA Kennesaw Lokomotiv U16B
0Y160-65RB16-0002   Dan Dobry
 A24 SSA Kennesaw Rec
SSA Kennesaw Wiild Mustangs U16B
0Y160-65RB16-0003   Serkan Hurioglu
 A25 Bryson Park
Bryson Park SC - U16 - Orozco
0Y271-75RB16-0070   Ismael Orozco
 A26 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16UB Fire
0Y160-11RB16-0008   Jaime Barahona
 A27 Roswell Santos Soccer Club
Roswell Brazil
0Y210-01RB16-1601   Cristian Morales
 A28 Roswell Santos Soccer Club
Roswell Germany
0Y210-01RB16-1546   Malik Hakim
 A29 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16U Arsenal- Mills
0Y160-11RB16-0007   Geoff Mills
 A30 NASA TopHat
NTH JJB Matthews United
0Y198-05RB16-9938   John Mathews
 A31 NASA TopHat
NTH MN Lee Strikers
0Y198-05RB16-9930   Michael Lee
 A32 NASA TopHat
NTH MN Springer Ninjas
0Y198-05RB16-9931   Kevin Springer
 A33 NASA TopHat
NTH QP Warriors
0Y198-05RB16-9921   Carl Bowman
 A34 Atlanta Fire United Recreation
Atlanta Fire United White
0Y110-01RB16-1416   Parker Young
 A35 SSA Coweta Rec
SSA Coweta u16b - Russell
0Y160-62RB16-0009   James Russell
 A36 Atlanta Fire United Recreation
Atlanta Fire United Red
0Y110-01RB16-0016   Carlos Martino
 A37 SSA Coweta Rec
SSA Coweta U16B- Henderson
0Y160-62RB16-0010   Chris DePriest
 A38 Atlanta Fire United Recreation
Atlanta Fire Black
0Y110-01RB16-0160   Andrew Blakey
 A39 TYSA Recreation - Henderson Park
TYSA U16B
0Y132-18RB16-0006   n/a
 A40 Peachtree Corners Football Club
PCFC Mark Frank - BRU16
0Y243-01RB16-1358   Mark Frank
 A41 Georgia Express FC
Georgia Express U16 Boys
0Y238-01RB16-5014   Craig Cunningham
 A42 Steamers FC
Steamers FC - B16U - Maruyama
0Y167-01RB16-5631   Ed Maruyama
 A43 Steamers FC
Steamers FC - B16U - Ramirez
0Y167-01RB16-5608   Salvador Ramirez
 A44 FCYSL Rec
FCYSL Rec - BRU16
0Y163-01RB16-3662   Jesus Villanueva
 A45 Soccer in the Streets
Soccer in the Streets - u16 boys
0Y215-01RB6U-1870   n/a
 A46 Pike County SA
U16B PIKE BLAZERS
0Y205-01RB16-0987   Easton Burton
 A47 Pike County SA
U16B PIKE STORM
0Y205-01RB16-0985   Doug Kirkley
 A48 JM Tull-Gwinnett YMCA
JM Tull Lions of Lawrenceville
0Y184-01RB16-2085   Nasser Elfoulie
 A49 GSA Recreational
GSA North 16UB1
0Y174-02RB16-2350   SonyaDee Archibald
 A50 GSA Recreational
GSA North 16UB2
0Y174-02RB16-2351   Carlos Valdes
 A51 GSA Recreational
GSA North 16UB3
0Y174-02RB16-2352   Thanh Nguyen
 A52 GSA Recreational
GSA North 16UB4
0Y174-02RB16-2353   Foster Sheldon
 A53 Attack Youth Soccer Club (AYSC)
Attack Youth Soccer Club (AYSC) - 0Y114 - BRU16
0Y114-01RB16-0002   Willie Udofia
 A54 Decatur-DeKalb YMCA Soccer Club
DDYSC Clarke - BRU16
0Y159-01RB16-6041   Ernie Clarke
 A55 All-In Futbol Club Recreational
All-In FC Sugar Hill
0Y279-02RB16-0306   Brent Persall
 A56 Thomson Revolution FC
Thomson Revolution FC - B16U
0Y291-01RB16-0022   Angela Oubre
 A57 Piedmont SA
U16 Boys PSA Rec
0Y117-01RB16-0010   Tony Diaz