Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 18U Athena C
       

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C2 : CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C555555552042 29  8  0 0
 C6 : MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C505552555037 16  21  0 0
 C7 : PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C055555505035 22  14  4 1
 C5 : HCU 00G Elite - ATH C050555502027 8  18  1 0
 C1 : AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C055005055025 2  20  0 0
 C8 : SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C002055505022 6  19  2 0
 C9 : SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C505-400050011 -9  35  1 0
 C4 : Harris County - G18U - ATH C0-4000550-402 -17  31  0 0
 C10 : TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C5000000-4-40-3 -28  55  0 0
 C3 : Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C0000-400000-4 -25  49  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620620  TBD Athena   --    --  C4 vs C9Harris County - G18U - ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C3
 620623  Tramore - CASL  12:00 PM  2 C6 vs C7MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C 5 vs.PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C1
 620622  Peachtree Ridge Park  03:45 PM  7 C3 vs C10Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C 3 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C4
 620621  PAC  04:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C 2 vs.CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C7

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620629  Tramore - CASL  09:00 AM  2 C6 vs C2MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C 1 vs.CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C8
 620631  Fullerville  01:00 PM  10 C7 vs C10PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C 5 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620624  Lakeshore Park  09:00 AM  1 C2 vs C4CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C 4F vs.Harris County - G18U - ATH C
Forfeited Game
0
 620628  Galloway Athletic Complex  09:00 AM  1 C9 vs C6SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C 4 vs.MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C6

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620633  TBD Athena   --    --  C4 vs C1Harris County - G18U - ATH C 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C5

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620641  Joe Cowan Park  08:00 AM  1 C10 vs C2TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C 1 vs.CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C11

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620636  Tramore - CASL  10:00 AM  1 C6 vs C4MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C 5 vs.Harris County - G18U - ATH C3
 620634  North Floyd Park  12:30 PM  1 C8 vs C2SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C 2 vs.CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C6
 620635  PAC  01:00 PM  3 C1 vs C5AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C 2 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620657  Harris County SA  11:00 AM  1 C4 vs C5Harris County - G18U - ATH C 2 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH C4

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620639  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 C9 vs C3SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C 9 vs.Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C0
 620643  Fullerville  11:00 AM  10 C7 vs C5PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C 7 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH C1
 620640  Tramore - CASL  06:00 PM  2 C6 vs C1MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620637  Shakerag Elementary  02:45 PM  1 C3 vs C7Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C 0 vs.PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C4
 620619  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  4 C5 vs C8HCU 00G Elite - ATH C 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620645  Lakeshore Park  10:15 AM  1 C2 vs C3CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C 9 vs.Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C0
 620648  Joe Cowan Park  02:30 PM  1 C10 vs C4TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C 1 vs.Harris County - G18U - ATH C2
 620647  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  04:30 PM  1 C8 vs C6SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C 2 vs.MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C2
 620646  Fullerville  05:00 PM  10 C7 vs C1PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C 4 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C0
 620644  North Mount Carmel Park  07:00 PM  10 C5 vs C9HCU 00G Elite - ATH C 4F vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620627  Fullerville  01:00 PM  10 C7 vs C8PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C3
 620625  Joe Cowan Park  06:00 PM  1 C10 vs C5TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C 1 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH C5

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620653  Joe Cowan Park  10:30 AM  1 C10 vs C6TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C 0 vs.MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C12
 620649  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:15 PM  1 C9 vs C7SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C 1 vs.PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C8
 620650  Shakerag Elementary  04:15 PM  1 C3 vs C4Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Harris County - G18U - ATH C4F

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620632  North Mount Carmel Park  05:00 PM  4 C5 vs C3HCU 00G Elite - ATH C 4 vs.Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620658  Sutton Middle School  10:00 AM  1 C9 vs C1SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C 0 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C1
 620656  Joe Cowan Park  02:00 PM  1 C10 vs C8TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C9

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620654  Lakeshore Park  05:00 PM  1 C2 vs C7CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C 3 vs.PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C2
 620630  North Floyd Park  05:00 PM  1 C8 vs C9SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C1
 620660  North Mount Carmel Park  07:00 PM  4 C5 vs C6HCU 00G Elite - ATH C 2 vs.MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C4

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620652  PAC  01:00 PM  3 C1 vs C8AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C3
 620638  Galloway Athletic Complex  02:00 PM  1 C9 vs C10SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C 4F vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620626  PAC  01:00 PM  3 C1 vs C3AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C 15 vs.Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620663  Lakeshore Park  10:00 AM  1 C2 vs C9CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C 8 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Yellow 1 - ATH C0
 620661  Peachtree Ridge Park  10:45 AM  7 C3 vs C8Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C0
 620662  Harris County SA  10:45 AM  3 C4 vs C7Harris County - G18U - ATH C 1 vs.PPA GS 01G Elite - ATH C5
 620659  PAC  03:00 PM  1 C1 vs C10AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C 4F vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2001 Athena - ATH C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620651  Lakeshore Park  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C5CFA - Elite G18U - ATH C 0 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH C0
 620642  North Floyd Park  04:00 PM  1 C8 vs C4SSA Chelsea 01G North GA Select - ATH C 4F vs.Harris County - G18U - ATH C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, December 02, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620655  Terrell Mill - CASL  02:00 PM  1 C6 vs C3MAYS Striker 01G Blue - G18U - ATH C 4 vs.Georgia Express FC 01G Premier - ATH C0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.