Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Athena A
       

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A555552555550052 28  2  1 0
 A4 : Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A555555005555050 16  8  0 0
 A7 : RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A550255525550044 12  12  2 0
 A3 : UFA 03G Red - ATH A052255005555039 17  9  0 0
 A6 : Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A505005520555037 9  15  2 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A050555050005030 -2  22  2 0
 A1 : Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A550520005520029 2  11  0 0
 A5 : Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A050552050005027 -4  22  0 0
 A11 : AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A005500055050025 -1  22  0 0
 A13 : Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A000005500050015 -16  28  1 0
 A12 : UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A500200005020014 -18  33  3 0
 A10 : GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A002000000550012 -16  28  0 0
 A8 : Excel 2003 White - ATH A00000000500005 -27  45  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472068  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A7UFA 03G Red - ATH A 0 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A1
 472017  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A8Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A 6 vs.Excel 2003 White - ATH A0
 472013  Rhodes Jordan Park  12:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A1
 472016  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 A5 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A3
 472015  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A10Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A0
 472012  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  3 A1 vs A13Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472038  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A13Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A0
 472014  Matt Community Park  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A11UFA 03G Red - ATH A 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472023  Tyus Park  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A7Excel 2003 White - ATH A 1 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A4
 472022  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A6Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A0
 472018  Bunten Road Park  12:45 PM  1 A13 vs A2Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A2
 472020  PAC  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A4AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A 2 vs.Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472031  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  1 A13 vs A4Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A2
 472029  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam A7 vs A9RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A4

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472028  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 AM  2 A6 vs A10Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A 4 vs.GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A2
 472024  Ridgeview Charter School  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A3
 472026  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A12Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A 8 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472046  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  24 A11 vs A8AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A 5 vs.Excel 2003 White - ATH A0
 472049  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A1
 472069  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A6Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A0
 472034  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A7GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472076  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  22 A11 vs A13AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A2
 472032  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A5UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A3
 472035  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A8Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A 6 vs.Excel 2003 White - ATH A0
 472036  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A1Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472075  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  5 A6 vs A5Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A3
 472057  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  2 A13 vs A8Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Excel 2003 White - ATH A0
 472047  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A9GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A4
 472019  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A3 vs A12UFA 03G Red - ATH A 1 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A1
 472077  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472079  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A9UFA 03G Red - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472088  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A13 vs A12Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472033  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  23 A11 vs A6AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A 2 vs.Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A5
 472042  Webb Bridge Park  10:45 AM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A0
 472045  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A7UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A2
 472043  Georgia Soccer Park  05:40 PM  6 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A0
 472084  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472085  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  4 A9 vs A4Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A0
 472078  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A2 vs A10Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A 6 vs.GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A1
 472081  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 A5 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A3
 472030  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A 2 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472051  RYSA  08:00 AM  Fri A7 vs A13RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A0
 472050  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A3Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A0
 472053  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A11Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A2
 472048  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A 2 vs.Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472083  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  21 A11 vs A2AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A0
 472021  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A5GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A2
 472080  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A4 vs A8Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A 7 vs.Excel 2003 White - ATH A0
 472087  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A6RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472058  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 A12 vs A9UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A3
 472059  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  23 A11 vs A10AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A 2 vs.GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A1
 472055  Ocee Elementary  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A 2 vs.Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A0
 472054  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A 0 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472039  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 AM  2 A6 vs A12Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A 6 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A0
 472040  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A11RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A0
 472073  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  4 A9 vs A2Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A0
 472072  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472062  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 PM  2 A6 vs A3Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Thursday, November 01, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472052  Tyus Park  07:00 PM  2 A8 vs A12Excel 2003 White - ATH A 1 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472063  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 A5 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A3
 472060  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1Excel 2003 White - ATH A 1 vs.Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A2
 472061  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A2RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A 5 vs.Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A1
 472064  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  3 A9 vs A13Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A0
 472065  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A12GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472074  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A7 vs A4RYSA Lady Revolution 03 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.Savannah United 03G Premier - ATH A2
 472082  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A1UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A1
 472037  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A3 vs A2UFA 03G Red - ATH A 5 vs.Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A0
 472086  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A5Excel 2003 White - ATH A 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472056  Augusta Soccer Park  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 2 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A4
 472067  Georgia Soccer Park  12:00 PM  5 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire U16 Central Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Excel 2003 White - ATH A2
 472071  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A11UFA Lawrenceville 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472027  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A5 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red - ATH A1
 472041  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A10Excel 2003 White - ATH A 2 vs.GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A4
 472025  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A3 vs A13UFA 03G Red - ATH A 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472066  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  3 A1 vs A9Ambush SC G03 Red - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 03G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472089  Tyus Park  06:30 PM  2 A8 vs A3Excel 2003 White - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A4

Bracket - Tuesday, November 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472070  George Pierce Park  07:00 PM  22 A13 vs A10Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A 1 vs.GSA North 03G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 472044  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 PM  2 A6 vs A13Georgia Rush G2003 Rush - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Girls (2003) Elite - ATH A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.