Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Classic III East
       

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East55555555505050 26  18  5 0
 A5 : GSA North 03B Red- CL III East55525555050042 16  17  1 1
 A11 : UFA 03B White- CL III East02550552555039 18  13  5 0
 A3 : Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East55500550550035 12  20  11 1
 A12 : UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East55005550052032 10  18  6 1
 A8 : RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East00255205505029 8  27  4 1
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East05505005050025 0  26  5 0
 A4 : Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East55050550000025 -7  28  3 0
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East05005002505022 -3  34  4 0
 A1 : Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East00200205022013 -14  29  6 0
 A6 : IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East0020000000002 -32  48  0 0
 A10 : STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East5000000000-401 -34  63  4 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 605987  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East 2 vs.Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East3
 605989  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A10 vs A6STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East 4 vs.IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East3
 605988  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 A11 vs A5UFA 03B White- CL III East 1 vs.GSA North 03B Red- CL III East3
 605986  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East2
 605991  Rhodes Jordan Park  04:00 PM  3 A12 vs A8UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East 3 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East2

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606042  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A10 vs A4STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East7
 606012  Covington Y Outdoor Center  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East 5 vs.IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East1
 606003  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 3 A9 vs A12SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East6
 605992  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1GSA North 03B Red- CL III East 6 vs.Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 605993  Peachtree Ridge Park  09:00 AM  7 A4 vs A2Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East4
 605995  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East 6 vs.STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East1
 605996  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A9RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East4
 605997  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East 5 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East3

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 605998  Alpharetta North Park  10:15 AM  1 A1 vs A6Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East 1 vs.IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East1
 606007  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A11RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East 2 vs.UFA 03B White- CL III East2
 606023  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East3
 606018  Rock Springs Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East 4 vs.Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East3

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606043  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC 3 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East 1 vs.GSA North 03B Red- CL III East4
 606002  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A10 vs A8STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East3
 606000  Covington Y Outdoor Center  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East3
 606045  Harmony Grove  02:30 PM  2 A7 vs A12KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East 1 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606010  Alpharetta North Park  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A8Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East3
 606051  Rhodes Jordan Park  06:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606009  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 A12 vs A4UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East 7 vs.Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606008  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 2 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East 4 vs.STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East0
 606040  Alpharetta North Park  03:45 PM  1 A1 vs A2Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East2
 606037  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8GSA North 03B Red- CL III East 5 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East5

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606014  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 A11 vs A9UFA 03B White- CL III East 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East4
 606015  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A10UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East 3 vs.STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East1
 606011  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A7Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East 1 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East5

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606019  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East3
 605990  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 2 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East 4 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East5

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606016  Mudcreek  02:30 PM  MC 3 A9 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East 3 vs.Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East3
 606020  Bethesda Park  05:30 PM  Park A10 vs A11STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East 0 vs.UFA 03B White- CL III East4
 606021  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A5 vs A12GSA North 03B Red- CL III East 3 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606047  Shakerag Elementary  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East 2 vs.UFA 03B White- CL III East1
 606046  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East 4 vs.Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East0
 606048  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10GSA North 03B Red- CL III East 16 vs.STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606025  Peachtree Ridge Park  09:00 AM  7 A4 vs A7Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East 0 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East6
 606027  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 A11 vs A12UFA 03B White- CL III East 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East0
 606024  Covington Y Outdoor Center  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A8Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East 3 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East2
 606022  Alpharetta North Park  02:00 PM  2 A1 vs A10Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East 5 vs.STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East1
 606026  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6GSA North 03B Red- CL III East 4 vs.IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606041  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3UFA 03B White- CL III East 4 vs.Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East0
 606044  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A6RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East 5 vs.IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East1
 606004  Rock Springs Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East 7 vs.Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East0
 605999  Bunten Road Park  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East 2 vs.GSA North 03B Red- CL III East3

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606031  RYSA  09:00 AM  Fam A8 vs A4RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East 5 vs.Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East0
 606028  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A1UFA 03B White- CL III East 0 vs.Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East0
 606032  South Gwinnett Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East 5 vs.GSA North 03B Red- CL III East1
 606033  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A6UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East 2 vs.IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606013  Shakerag Elementary  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East 0 vs.GSA North 03B Red- CL III East1
 606049  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A9IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East3
 606050  Rock Springs Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  1 A7 vs A8KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East 5 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606029  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A10 vs A2STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East8

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606017  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fam A8 vs A2RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- CL III East 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East2
 606030  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East 1 vs.Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East3

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606036  Shakerag Park  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A9Georgia Express FC 03B Premier- CL III East 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL III East2
 606035  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East 4F vs.STEAMERS FC 03B Black- CL III East
Forfeited Game
0
 606039  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12Ambush SC B03 Grey- CL III East 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03B Red- CL III East0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606005  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East4
 606001  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  9 A11 vs A7UFA 03B White- CL III East 6 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606034  George Pierce Park  08:15 PM  23 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U16 Boys (2003) Gold- CL III East 0 vs.UFA 03B White- CL III East2

Bracket - Sunday, December 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 605994  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  9 A6 vs A11IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East 1 vs.UFA 03B White- CL III East7

Bracket - Saturday, December 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606038  Wade Walker Park  12:01 AM  9 A6 vs A7IAFC 03 Boys Excel- CL III East 0 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16- CL III East10
 606006  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3GSA North 03B Red- CL III East 0 vs.Covington YMCA - B16U- CL III East0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.