Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 17U Classic III North
       

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North555555555-4041 24  10  8 0
 A6 : UFA 02B Gold- CL III North5555502505037 14  17  10 0
 A5 : TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North0555052055032 13  24  6 0
 A2 : GSA North 02B Red- CL III North0502550555032 5  22  8 0
 A3 : GSA North 02B White- CL III North0055055550030 10  20  8 0
 A8 : UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North5550000050020 -12  37  7 1
 A1 : Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North0005025005017 -6  32  3 0
 A10 : UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North5000-405005011 -12  29  5 0
 A7 : UFA 02B Black- CL III North200500000007 -16  37  1 0
 A4 : NGA 02 Boys- CL III North200050000007 -20  45  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632432  Joe Cowan Park  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North 4 vs.UFA 02B Gold- CL III North5
 632433  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 A1 vs A10Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North3
 632431  UNG  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7NGA 02 Boys- CL III North 1 vs.UFA 02B Black- CL III North1
 632429  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9GSA North 02B Red- CL III North 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North8
 632430  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8GSA North 02B White- CL III North 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North4

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632436  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  5 A8 vs A4UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North 3 vs.NGA 02 Boys- CL III North2
 632435  Yahoola Creek Park  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North 3 vs.GSA North 02B White- CL III North2
 632438  Roper Park  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A6UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North 0 vs.UFA 02B Gold- CL III North4

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632441  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A6 vs A7UFA 02B Gold- CL III North 6 vs.UFA 02B Black- CL III North2
 632440  UNG  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A9NGA 02 Boys- CL III North 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North11
 632443  Roper Park  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A2UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North 2 vs.GSA North 02B Red- CL III North3
 632439  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1GSA North 02B White- CL III North 5 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632472  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A6 vs A4UFA 02B Gold- CL III North 4 vs.NGA 02 Boys- CL III North3
 632473  Joe Cowan Park  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North 5 vs.UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632449  Joe Cowan Park  10:30 AM  1 A5 vs A1TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North 4 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North1
 632453  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10GSA North 02B White- CL III North 4F vs.UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632458  Roper Park  01:00 PM  5 A10 vs A8UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North 4 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North5
 632455  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5GSA North 02B Red- CL III North 2 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North5
 632456  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4GSA North 02B White- CL III North 1 vs.NGA 02 Boys- CL III North2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632461  Joe Cowan Park  08:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North 0 vs.GSA North 02B White- CL III North2
 632462  Summerour Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North 0 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North5
 632463  Roper Park  01:30 PM  5 A10 vs A4UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North 2 vs.NGA 02 Boys- CL III North0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632464  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A1 vs A8Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North 5 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North2
 632467  UNG  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5NGA 02 Boys- CL III North 3 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North8
 632468  Yahoola Creek Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North 4 vs.UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632471  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A7 vs A3UFA 02B Black- CL III North 0 vs.GSA North 02B White- CL III North6

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632476  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5GSA North 02B Red- CL III North 2 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North2
 632474  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A6 vs A1UFA 02B Gold- CL III North 6 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632450  UNG  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2NGA 02 Boys- CL III North 1 vs.GSA North 02B Red- CL III North3
 632451  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A6 vs A9UFA 02B Gold- CL III North 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North2
 632452  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A7 vs A8UFA 02B Black- CL III North 6 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632454  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A6Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North 1 vs.UFA 02B Gold- CL III North1
 632470  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  5 A8 vs A2UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North 0 vs.GSA North 02B Red- CL III North5
 632457  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:30 PM  3 A9 vs A7UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North 6 vs.UFA 02B Black- CL III North0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632460  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A6 vs A2UFA 02B Gold- CL III North 1 vs.GSA North 02B Red- CL III North0
 632475  Summerour Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North 3 vs.GSA North 02B White- CL III North6
 632459  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A1UFA 02B Black- CL III North 1 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North7

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632465  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A7GSA North 02B Red- CL III North 1 vs.UFA 02B Black- CL III North0
 632469  Yahoola Creek Park  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North 3 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North1
 632466  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6GSA North 02B White- CL III North 3 vs.UFA 02B Gold- CL III North1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632477  Roper Park  12:00 PM  5 A10 vs A7UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North 0 vs.UFA 02B Black- CL III North0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632434  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 AM  5 A1 vs A2Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North 3 vs.GSA North 02B Red- CL III North4
 632442  Joe Cowan Park  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North4
 632478  UNG  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9NGA 02 Boys- CL III North 0 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North6

Bracket - Monday, October 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632444  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Georgia Rush B2002 Azul- CL III North 6 vs.NGA 02 Boys- CL III North3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632448  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A10UFA 02B Black- CL III North 3 vs.UFA Mountains 02B White- CL III North4

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632446  Yahoola Creek Park  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5UFA Mountains 02B Black- CL III North
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North4F

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632437  LanierLand Park  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A5UFA 02B Black- CL III North 3 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 2002 Classic- CL III North5

Bracket - Wednesday, November 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632445  Rabbit Hill Park  07:30 PM  2 A2 vs A3GSA North 02B Red- CL III North 7 vs.GSA North 02B White- CL III North0

Bracket - Thursday, December 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632447  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:00 PM  5 A8 vs A6UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL III North 0 vs.UFA 02B Gold- CL III North2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.