Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 18U Athena A
       

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A5555555555050 31  4  3 0
 A1 : ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A0555255525039 16  8  1 0
 A8 : NGA 01 Girls - ATH A5550555522039 10  13  4 0
 A6 : NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A0552502555034 14  11  0 0
 A11 : Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A0555000052022 -2  14  1 0
 A9 : UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A2550052020021 -8  22  0 0
 A3 : MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A5000-452552020 -3  15  3 0
 A7 : NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A0050050055020 -7  19  4 0
 A10 : UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A0550200000012 -8  20  0 0
 A4 : IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A200000000507 -20  29  0 0
 A5 : NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A000000000000 -23  34  9 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616359  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A 4 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A1
 616362  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A8NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A 1 vs.NGA 01 Girls - ATH A2
 616361  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A4 vs A9IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A 2 vs.UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A2
 616360  Bill Wood Park  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A10MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616411  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  09:00 AM  5 A9 vs A3UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A0
 616370  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A2
 616371  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A5
 616364  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A3
 616368  UNG  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6NGA 01 Girls - ATH A 3 vs.NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616367  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  09:00 AM  4 A9 vs A5UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A1
 616365  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren A11 vs A3Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A 1 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616369  Bill Wood Park  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A3
 616376  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A 3 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616372  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A9NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A 3 vs.UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616366  Friendly City Park  02:35 PM  5 A10 vs A4UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 6 vs.IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A0
 616383  UNG  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9NGA 01 Girls - ATH A 7 vs.UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616378  Summerour Middle School  08:00 AM  1 A9 vs A7UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A 5 vs.NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A0
 616377  Friendly City Park  10:00 AM  5 A10 vs A6UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A2
 616374  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 4 vs.IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A1
 616375  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A 4F vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616395  Scott Hudgens Park  08:00 AM  2 A2 vs A7Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A 3 vs.NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616380  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616400  UNG  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2NGA 01 Girls - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A4
 616379  Allen Creek  04:30 PM  2 A5 vs A1NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A5

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616384  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 1 vs.NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A1
 616387  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A11 vs A7Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616363  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A 3 vs.NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A1
 616409  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616391  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A 0 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A1
 616393  Summerour Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A1
 616389  Tophat Soccer Club  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A1NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A1
 616390  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A3
 616392  UNG  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11NGA 01 Girls - ATH A 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616410  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  5 A10 vs A2UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A2
 616412  UNG  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4NGA 01 Girls - ATH A 2 vs.IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A0
 616413  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A 3 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616396  Bill Wood Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A 2 vs.NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616373  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A 1 vs.NGA 01 Girls - ATH A2
 616381  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616403  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  5 A10 vs A11UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A2
 616399  Summerour Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A3
 616401  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A 0 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A1
 616388  Friendly City Park  04:30 PM  5 A10 vs A8UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.NGA 01 Girls - ATH A3
 616402  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A 4 vs.IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616386  Bill Wood Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A 2 vs.IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A1
 616394  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A1 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 0 vs.NGA 01 Girls - ATH A0
 616385  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  2 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A 6 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A0
 616398  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH A 1 vs.UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616408  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A6NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A 1 vs.NTH TH 01 White East TH - ATH A6
 616407  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 A4 vs A7IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A 2 vs.NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A3
 616406  Bill Wood Park  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A8MAYSA 2001 Girls - G18U - ATH A 2 vs.NGA 01 Girls - ATH A2
 616404  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616397  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A5IAFC 01 Girls Premier - ATH A 1 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH A0
 616382  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10NTH TH 01 White West TH - ATH A 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, December 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 616405  George Pierce Park  03:00 PM  23 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - U18 Girls (2001) Elite - ATH A 4 vs.UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - ATH A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.