Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 17U Athena B
       

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B1 : Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B0555050555035 12  14  2 0
 B5 : NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B5522255250033 9  11  3 0
 B2 : Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B5502255000024 3  23  3 0
 B6 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B0005550520022 -8  35  2 1
 B3 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B2000220005011 -6  15  1 0
 B4 : Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH205020005-4010 -10  26  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575017  Mudcreek  08:15 AM  MC 3 B3 vs B4SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575023  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B5Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B 0 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575021  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  11:30 AM  3 B6 vs B4SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B6
 575019  NGSA, Lions Field  01:30 PM  1 B1 vs B2Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B5

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575033  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  3 B6 vs B1SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B 2 vs.Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B3

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575022  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 4 B3 vs B1SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B 1 vs.Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B2
 575024  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 B2 vs B6Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575016  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B5Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 3 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B5
 575045  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  3 B6 vs B3SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575025  Ruby C. Fulbright Field  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B4Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575029  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  2 B4 vs B2Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575030  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC 2 B3 vs B6SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B3

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575031  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  4 B5 vs B2NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575036  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  1 B4 vs B6Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B5
 575020  Marathon Park  10:45 AM  3 B3 vs B5SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B 2 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575034  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 B2 vs B1Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 2 vs.Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B1
 575035  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  1 B5 vs B3NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575018  NGSA, Lions Field  02:00 PM  1 B1 vs B6Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B 9 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B0
 575044  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  7 B2 vs B4Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575039  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  12:00 PM  3 B6 vs B2SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B2
 575038  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 B5 vs B4NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575032  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  2 B4 vs B3Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B0
 575028  Allen Creek  04:30 PM  2 B5 vs B1NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B 1 vs.Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575037  Ruby C. Fulbright Field  11:00 AM  2 B1 vs B3Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575027  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  3 B6 vs B5SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B 2 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575042  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 B5 vs B6NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Green - ATH B1
 575041  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  3 B3 vs B2SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575026  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  6 B2 vs B3Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Premier - ATH B4
 575043  Ruby C. Fulbright Field  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B5Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B 1 vs.NTH-Lanier Sharks 02 - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, December 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 575040  TBD   --    --  B1 vs B4Rapids FC 17U Athena - ATH B 4F vs.Atlanta Fire - U17 Girls (2002) Elite White - ATH B
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.