Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 19U Classic 1C
       

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C1 : Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C555052522552043 19  16  9 1
 C4 : ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C250522552520035 10  14  14 0
 C6 : Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C055055052520034 2  26  4 1
 C5 : GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C550200225000021 -1  24  12 1
 C7 : Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C2055525-45-40-4017 0  22  6 2
 C3 : AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C000502500050017 -12  37  12 3
 C2 : UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C0000520000-4508 -18  41  10 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585176  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 C1 vs C2Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C1
 585178  GSA  05:00 PM  Schr C5 vs C6GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C 4 vs.Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C2
 585177  Holland Sports Complex  06:00 PM  4 C4 vs C7ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585179  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  2 C6 vs C7Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C 4 vs.Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C1
 585180  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  5 C2 vs C4UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C3
 585181  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 C1 vs C3Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585184  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr C5 vs C3GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C2
 585183  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  4 C6 vs C2Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585215  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 C7 vs C2Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C 7 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585190  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 C7 vs C5Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C 3 vs.GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C1
 585189  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  2 C6 vs C1Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C 0 vs.Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C4
 585188  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  5 C2 vs C3UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C 7 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C4

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585192  Allen Creek  11:15 AM  2 C7 vs C1Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C 2 vs.Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C0
 585212  Friendly City Park  04:10 PM  5 C2 vs C5UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C 1 vs.GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C1
 585193  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  24 C3 vs C4AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585196  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 C4 vs C5ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C 7 vs.GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C0
 585195  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  25 C3 vs C6AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C 2 vs.Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C3

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585199  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  4 C6 vs C5Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C 3 vs.GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C2
 585197  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  5 C2 vs C1UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C 1 vs.Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C6
 585198  Allen Creek  04:30 PM  2 C7 vs C4Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585200  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 C7 vs C6Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C 5 vs.Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585204  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  5 C2 vs C6UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C 1 vs.Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C3
 585205  PAC  01:00 PM  3 C3 vs C5AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C 1 vs.GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585206  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  4 C6 vs C4Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C1
 585208  PAC  05:00 PM  3 C3 vs C7AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585187  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 C7 vs C3Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C 6 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585216  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  3 C6 vs C3Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C 4 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C0
 585207  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr C5 vs C1GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C 2 vs.Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585213  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 C1 vs C7Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C
Forfeited Game
0
 585201  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 C4 vs C2ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585210  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  3 C1 vs C6Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C 3 vs.Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C3
 585191  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend C5 vs C2GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C 5 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C0
 585214  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 C4 vs C3ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585211  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa C5 vs C7GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C0
 585182  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 C1 vs C4Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C3
 585209  PAC  05:00 PM  3 C3 vs C2AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C 4F vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585185  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 C4 vs C6ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C 3 vs.Impact SC 00/01B Elite- CL 1C0
 585186  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 C1 vs C5Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C 3 vs.GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C2
 585194  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  4 C2 vs C7UFA South Georgia 00B Premier- CL 1C 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 00B- CL 1C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585202  PAC  05:00 PM  1 C3 vs C1AFC Lightning 00 Red- CL 1C 0 vs.Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C8

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585203  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 C4 vs C1ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C 2 vs.Savannah United 00/01B Premier- CL 1C2

Bracket - Saturday, December 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585217  South Gwinnett Park  07:00 PM  1 C5 vs C4GSA South 01/00B Premier- CL 1C 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD- CL 1C0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.