Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2018 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Athena C Garnet
       

Bracket      


ALL D      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 D9 : SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet555555555555060 37  7  0 0
 D8 : FFC United - ATH C Garnet055555555555055 39  5  1 0
 D1 : SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet255555200550039 6  20  0 0
 D13 : SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet005255205252033 1  18  0 0
 D7 : UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet555505000202029 6  15  1 0
 D4 : AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet505005520520029 -4  29  0 0
 D3 : Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Ga202505250205028 9  19  1 0
 D2 : Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet200000555550027 0  22  0 0
 D11 : MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet225200002055023 -5  18  1 0
 D5 : Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet205005500050022 -5  33  8 0
 D6 : AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet2000550000-4008 -16  36  3 1
 D10 : KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet0000-4-405005002 -24  52  1 1
 D12 : Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet00-40020-400000-6 -44  89  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579372  Galloway Athletic Complex  11:45 AM  1 D1 vs D2SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet1
 579367  Rhodes Jordan Park  02:00 PM  3 D7 vs D10UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet 5 vs.KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet2
 579368  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 D4 vs D13AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet0
 579369  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 D8 vs D9FFC United - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet3
 579370  Troup Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  3 D6 vs D11AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579437  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 D6 vs D7AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet1
 579380  Galloway Athletic Complex  02:30 PM  1 D1 vs D4SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet 4 vs.AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet1
 579383  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:45 PM  1 D5 vs D3Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet3

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579374  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 D9 vs D10SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet 9 vs.KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet1
 579373  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  3 D3 vs D1Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet2
 579378  Poole Recreation Center  12:00 PM  1 D12 vs D7Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet10

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579395  Troup Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  3 D6 vs D1AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet1
 579398  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  1 D11 vs D3MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet0
 579392  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 D7 vs D5UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet 5 vs.Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579371  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 D5 vs D12Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet 10 vs.Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579400  Rhodes Jordan Park  02:00 PM  3 D7 vs D1UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet1
 579411  Shakerag Elementary  03:15 PM  1 D2 vs D3Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet6
 579382  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 D8 vs D13FFC United - ATH C Garnet 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579385  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  2 D10 vs D13KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet3
 579386  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  21 D8 vs D2FFC United - ATH C Garnet 5 vs.Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet0
 579388  Sutton Middle School  02:00 PM  1 D1 vs D5SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet 4 vs.Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet1
 579390  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 D7 vs D3UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet1
 579389  Troup Soccer Complex  06:30 PM  3 D6 vs D4AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet4

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579436  Midway Park - Decatur  01:00 PM  1 D13 vs D1SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet1
 579434  Rock Springs Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 D10 vs D3KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet8
 579438  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:00 PM  1 D5 vs D8Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.FFC United - ATH C Garnet10
 579414  Troup Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 D6 vs D12AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet 4F vs.Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Friday, October 05, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579379  Adams Park  07:00 PM  1 D9 vs D12SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet 14 vs.Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579396  Poole Recreation Center  12:00 PM  1 D12 vs D13Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet6
 579442  PAC  01:00 PM  3 D4 vs D11AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579433  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 D9 vs D4SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet 8 vs.AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet1
 579443  Covington Y Outdoor Center  12:00 PM  1 D5 vs D10Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet 4F vs.KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579409  Adams Park  01:30 PM  1 D9 vs D1SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet1
 579439  Peachtree Ridge Park  02:15 PM  7 D2 vs D13Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet3
 579397  PAC  03:00 PM  3 D4 vs D10AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet 4F vs.KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579387  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  3 D11 vs D12MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579403  Poole Recreation Center  10:00 AM  1 D12 vs D4Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet10
 579427  Shakerag Elementary  02:30 PM  1 D2 vs D9Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet2
 579407  Covington Y Outdoor Center  02:30 PM  1 D5 vs D11Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet0
 579405  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  3 D3 vs D13Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet1
 579406  Galloway Athletic Complex  05:00 PM  1 D1 vs D8SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.FFC United - ATH C Garnet9
 579408  Harmony Grove  06:00 PM  2 D10 vs D6KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet5

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579444  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  3 D3 vs D12Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet 4F vs.Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet
Forfeited Game
0
 579404  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 D9 vs D7SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet 6 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet0
 579391  Rock Springs Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 D10 vs D2KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet2
 579402  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 D8 vs D6FFC United - ATH C Garnet 5 vs.AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579424  Midway Park - Decatur  09:00 AM  1 D13 vs D9SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet3
 579413  South Gwinnett Park  11:15 AM  1 D10 vs D8KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.FFC United - ATH C Garnet5
 579410  Tramore - CASL  12:00 PM  2 D11 vs D7MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet0
 579399  Poole Recreation Center  12:00 PM  1 D12 vs D2Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet5

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579381  Shakerag Elementary  10:45 AM  1 D2 vs D6Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet0
 579441  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 D7 vs D8UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.FFC United - ATH C Garnet2
 579376  Midway Park - Decatur  04:00 PM  1 D13 vs D6SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet1
 579435  Shakerag Elementary  04:30 PM  1 D2 vs D11Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet1
 579393  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  3 D3 vs D9Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579415  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 D1 vs D10SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet1
 579416  Poole Recreation Center  10:00 AM  1 D12 vs D8Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.FFC United - ATH C Garnet10
 579418  Shakerag Elementary  10:15 AM  1 D2 vs D5Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet0
 579419  Midway Park - Decatur  12:00 PM  1 D13 vs D7SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet1
 579420  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  3 D3 vs D4Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet1
 579417  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  2 D11 vs D9MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet4

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579440  Troup Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 D6 vs D9AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet8
 579412  Midway Park - Decatur  02:00 PM  1 D13 vs D5SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet0
 579377  PAC  03:00 PM  3 D4 vs D2AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet4
 579430  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 D8 vs D3FFC United - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579421  PAC  09:00 AM  3 D4 vs D5AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet0
 579423  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 D7 vs D2UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 03G Premier - ATH C Garnet0
 579422  Poole Recreation Center  11:00 AM  1 D12 vs D10Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet 0 vs.KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet12
 579426  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  3 D3 vs D6Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U16G - ATH C Garnet 4F vs.AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579428  PAC  11:00 AM  3 D4 vs D7AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 03G Red - ATH C Garnet2
 579431  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 D1 vs D12SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet 4 vs.Putnam Impact - G16U - ATH C Garnet0
 579429  Covington Y Outdoor Center  02:00 PM  1 D5 vs D6Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet 6 vs.AFC Lightning Troup 03 - ATH C Garnet2
 579432  Midway Park - Decatur  02:30 PM  1 D13 vs D11SSA Chelsea 03G Select Gold - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet1

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579401  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D5SSA Chelsea 03G Select Black - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.Covington YMCA - G16U - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Monday, November 26, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579375  Hubert Park  07:30 PM  4 D11 vs D8MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.FFC United - ATH C Garnet4

Bracket - Wednesday, November 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579425  Hubert Park  07:30 PM  4 D11 vs D1MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 2 - ATH C Garnet0

Bracket - Thursday, November 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579394  McCurry Park  07:15 PM  22 D8 vs D4FFC United - ATH C Garnet 6 vs.AFC Lightning 03 White - ATH C Garnet1

Bracket - Saturday, December 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579384  South Gwinnett Park  10:00 AM  1 D10 vs D11KSA UNITED FC 03 Girls - G16U - ATH C Garnet 3 vs.MAYS Strikers 03G Blue - G16U - ATH C Garnet5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.